Organizing Committee
- General Chair:
- Stephen Melvin, Consultant
- Program Chair:
- Onur Mutlu, Carnegie Mellon University
- Finance Chair:
- Tor Aamodt, British Columbia
- Tutorials and Workshops Chair:
- Derek Chiou, UT Austin
- Publication Chair:
- Benjamin Lee, Duke University
- Registration Chair:
- Arrvindh Shriraman, Simon Fraser University
- Web and Submissions Chairs:
- Chris Fallin, Carnegie Mellon University
- Justin Meza, Carnegie Mellon University
- Vivek Seshadri, Carnegie Mellon University
- Student Travel Grant Chair:
- Matt Farrens, UC Davis
- Program Committee:
- Tor Aamodt, British Columbia
- David Albonesi, Cornell
- Krste Asanovic, Berkeley
- Todd Austin, Michigan
- Rajeev Balasubramonian, Utah
- Richard Belgard, Consultant
- Pradip Bose, IBM Research
- David Brooks, Harvard
- Douglas Carmean, Intel
- Derek Chiou, UT Austin
- Robert Colwell, DARPA
- Tom Conte, Georgia Tech
- Chita Das, Penn State
- Michel Dubois, USC
- Evelyn Duesterwald, IBM
- Lieven Eeckhout, Ghent University
- Boris Grot, EPFL
- Nikos Hardavellas, Northwestern
- James Hoe, CMU
- Wen-mei Hwu, Illinois
- Engin Ipek, Rochester
- Daniel Jimenez, UT San Antonio
- Hyesoon Kim, Georgia Tech
- Konrad Lai, Intel
- Gabriel Loh, AMD
- Ahmed Louri, NSF/Arizona
- Scott Mahlke, Michigan
- Srilatha Manne, AMD
- Andreas Moshovos, Toronto
- Trevor Mudge, Michigan
- Yale Patt, UT Austin
- Milos Prvulovic, Georgia Tech
- Moinuddin Qureshi, Georgia Tech
- Ronny Ronen, Intel
- Yanos Sazeides, Cyprus
- Michael Schlansker, HP Labs
- Andre Seznec, IRISA/INRIA
- Michael Shebanow, Samsung
- Burton Smith, Microsoft
- Jared Smolens, Oracle
- Viji Srinivasan, IBM
- Chris Wilkerson, Intel
- Yuanyuan Zhou, UCSD
- Craig Zilles, Illinois
- External Review Committee:
- Jung Ho Ahn, Seoul National University
- Alaa Alameldeen, Intel
- Murali Annavaram, USC
- Leslie Barnes, AMD
- Brad Beckmann, AMD
- Ricardo Bianchini, Rutgers
- Doug Burger, Microsoft
- Alper Buyuktosunoglu, IBM
- John Carter, IBM
- Luis Ceze, Washington
- Jichuan Chang, HP Labs
- Zeshan Chishti, Intel
- Sangyeun Cho, Pitt
- Adrian Cristal, Barcelona Supercomputing Center and Microsoft
- Reetuparna Das, Michigan
- Ganesh Dasika, ARM
- Nirav Dave, SRI
- Srinivas Devadas, MIT
- Eiman Ebrahimi, NVIDIA
- Elmootazbellah Elnozahy, IBM
- Mattan Erez, UT-Austin
- Yoav Etsion, Technion
- Babak Falsafi, EPFL
- Matt Farrens, UC Davis
- Kayvon Fatahalian, CMU
- Krisztian Flautner, ARM
- Kanad Ghose, Binghamton
- Andy Glew, MIPS and comp-arch.net
- Brian Gold, Oracle
- Paul Gratz, TAMU
- Rajiv Gupta, UC Riverside
- Shantanu Gupta, Intel
- Sudhanva Gurumurthi, Virginia/AMD
- Dan Hammerstrom, DARPA
- Maurice Herlihy, Brown
- Glenn Hinton, Intel
- Brian Hirano, Oracle
- Jim Holt, Freescale
- Michael Huang, Rochester
- Jaehyuk Huh, KAIST
- Hillery Hunter, IBM
- Ravi Iyer, Intel
- Norm Jouppi, HP Labs
- Mahmut Kandemir, Penn State
- Manolis Katevenis, FORTH and Univ. of Crete
- Steve Keckler, NVIDIA and UT-Austin
- Omer Khan, UConn
- John Kim, KAIST
- Nam Sung Kim, Wisconsin
- Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Penn State
- Avinash Kodi, Ohio
- Christos Kozyrakis, Stanford
- Eren Kursun, IBM
- Jim Larus, Microsoft
- James Laudon, Google
- Benjamin Lee, Duke
- Chang Joo Lee, Intel
- Hsien-Hsin Lee, Georgia Tech
- Jaejin Lee, SNU
- Ruby Lee, Princeton
- David Lie, University of Toronto
- Shan Lu, Wisconsin
- Milo Martin, Penn
- Mojtaba Mehrara, NVIDIA
- Stephan Meier, Apple
- David Meisner, Facebook
- Asit Kumar Mishra, Penn State
- Subhasish Mitra, Stanford
- Naveen Muralimanohar, HP Labs
- Ravi Nair, IBM
- Satish Narayanasamy, Michigan
- Emre Ozer, ARM
- Sanjay Patel, Illinois
- Timothy Pinkston, USC
- Brian Prasky, IBM
- Partha Ranganathan, HP Labs
- VJ Reddi, UT-Austin
- Steve Reinhardt, AMD
- Glenn Reinman, UCLA
- Jose Renau, UCSC
- Scott Rixner, Rice
- Ali Saidi, ARM
- Simha Sethumadhavan, Columbia
- Xipeng Shen, William and Mary
- Tim Sherwood, UCSB
- Jim Smith, Wisconsin
- Dan Sorin, Duke
- Per Stenstrom, Chalmers
- Karin Strauss, MSR
- Edward Suh, Cornell
- Aater Suleman, Calxeda
- Dam Sunwoo, ARM
- Oliver Temam, INRIA
- Radu Teodorescu, Ohio State
- Josep Torrellas, Illinois
- Osman Unsal, BSC
- Mateo Valero, UPC
- Thomas Wenisch, Michigan
- Emmett Witchel, UT-Austin
- Yuan Xie, Penn State
- Sudhakar Yalamanchili, Georgia Tech
- Qing Yang, Rhode Island
- Sungjoo Yoo, Postech
- Doe Hyun Yoon, HP Labs
- Huiyang Zhou, NCSU
- Ben Zorn, Microsoft Research
- Steering Committee:
- David Albonesi, Cornell
- Richard Belgard, Consultant (Chair)
- Tom Conte, Georgia Tech.
- Kemal Ebcioglu, Global Supercomputing
- Paolo Faraboschi, HP Labs
- Wen-mei Hwu, University of Illinois
- Scott Mahlke, University of Michigan
- Margaret Martonosi, Princeton
- Bill Mangione-Smith, IP Navigation Group
- Yale Patt, UT Austin
- Milos Prvulovic, Georgia Tech